Donut Dash Results

2019 Donut Dash 5k Results

November 16, 2019

Women’s Under-18

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4083JessicaYork1-18(Female)25:41.3000:00.025:41.3

Women’s 18-21

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4039CarolineJohnson18-21(Female)22:47.7101:00.021:47.7
4052EmmaPace18-21(Female)24:51.9202:00.022:51.9
4060EmmaRafferty18-21(Female)26:29.9101:00.025:29.9
4071KateSantus18-21(Female)31:08.4303:00.028:08.4
4059EmeryPoulsen18-21(Female)28:12.4000:00.028:12.4
4003LeslieBonner18-21(Female)31:26.5303:00.028:26.5
4057CaitlinPhillips18-21(Female)28:45.0000:00.028:45.0
4077MaddieWalker18-21(Female)33:06.6404:00.029:06.6
4046LaurenMcdonald18-21(Female)33:54.1202:00.031:54.1
4022AnnaKateErstling18-21(Female)36:02.9101:00.035:02.9
4023LaurenEvans18-21(Female)36:42.9101:00.035:42.9
4007KatieCalderone18-21(Female)41:04.3404:00.037:04.3
4005MeaghanBrown18-21(Female)41:04.9303:00.038:04.9
4034ClaireGray18-21(Female)38:43.7000:00.038:43.7
4054LorenParra18-21(Female)30:30.0101:00.029:30.0
4021HaileyDunster18-21(Female)36:43.0202:00.034:43.0
4080MorganWiddifield18-21(Female)36:44.0202:00.034:44.0

Women’s 22-25

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4075BriannaSwartwout22-25(Female)25:30.8000:00.025:30.8
4001AnnaBeck22-25(Female)36:26.0101:00.035:26.0
4067HaleyRoddy22-25(Female)42:29.3202:00.040:29.3
4014MirandaCox22-25(Female)42:29.7101:00.041:29.7
4053OliviaPark22-25(Female)41:55.9000:00.041:55.9
4008SusanChen22-25(Female)41:56.3000:00.041:56.3

Women’s 26-40

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4088BrandiHeard26-40(Female)25:26.1000:00.025:26.1
4056KatelinPatnode26-40(Female)30:28.9000:00.030:28.9
4076MicheleVandyke26-40(Female)32:36.9101:00.031:36.9
4004VictoriaBowman26-40(Female)34:07.1202:00.032:07.1
4031JessicaGingerich26-40(Female)36:41.2202:00.034:41.2
4012SierraCosby26-40(Female)40:09.3101:00.039:09.3
4049KellyMullins26-40(Female)41:14.2000:00.041:14.2

Women’s 40+

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4047LoriMefford40+(Female)43:33.9101:00.042:33.9
4032CherylGray40+(Female)42:36.1000:00.042:36.1

Men’s 18-21

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4045SheaMcCormic18-21(Male)23:13.9606:00.017:13.9
4024BenjaminFischer18-21(Male)19:47.6101:00.018:47.6
4048KevinMoyer18-21(Male)21:49.4101:00.020:49.4
4041AndrewKellogg18-21(Male)21:51.6101:00.020:51.6
4069CooperSale18-21(Male)23:15.7202:00.021:15.7
4089StephenCox18-21(Male)26:15.1101:00.025:15.1
4025RoyFox18-21(Male)27:18.1101:00.026:18.1
4070DavidSanches18-21(Male)26:28.3000:00.026:28.3
4018MichaelDarby18-21(Male)30:36.0404:00.026:36.0
4042TrevorLeMaster18-21(Male)27:48.4101:00.026:48.4
4043ChristianLoop18-21(Male)28:12.2000:00.028:12.2
4085OwenDitore18-21(Male)32:52.7404:00.028:52.7
4026NoahFox18-21(Male)32:59.7101:00.031:59.7
4079TylerWhite18-21(Male)35:53.4202:00.033:53.4
4084GrantAtkinson18-21(Male)36:25.5202:00.034:25.5
4050CharlieMullins18-21(Male)36:56.0101:00.035:56.0
4063SpencerRankin18-21(Male)30:32.0404:00.026:32.0

Men’s 22-25

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4028EthanGallagher22-25(Male)23:10.7101:00.022:10.7
4087MichaelJohnson22-25(Male)27:25.7101:00.026:25.7
4017JohnnyCrumpler22-25(Male)33:21.6101:00.032:21.6

Men’s 26-40

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4065BenReid26-40(Male)21:42.9303:00.018:42.9
4058RobbiePoff26-40(Male)21:47.3101:00.020:47.3
4072JoeShifflett26-40(Male)23:24.1202:00.021:24.1
4086BryceWilliams26-40(Male)25:28.6000:00.025:28.6
4030CodyGingerich26-40(Male)36:35.6404:00.032:35.6

Men’s 40+

Bib #First NameLast NameAge on Race DayDivisionFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
4081DaronWilliams40+(Male)28:25.1606:00.022:25.1
4033CharlesGray40+(Male)31:44.6000:00.031:44.6
4068RobertRoss40+(Male)36:49.5404:00.032:49.5

Overall Women’s

Place OverallBib #First NameLast NameDivisionAge on Race DayFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
14039CarolineJohnson18-21(Female)22:47.7101:00.021:47.7
24052EmmaPace18-21(Female)24:51.9202:00.022:51.9
34088BrandiHeard26-40(Female)25:26.1000:00.025:26.1
44060EmmaRafferty18-21(Female)26:29.9101:00.025:29.9
54075BriannaSwartwout22-25(Female)25:30.8000:00.025:30.8
64083JessicaYork1-18(Female)25:41.3000:00.025:41.3
74071KateSantus18-21(Female)31:08.4303:00.028:08.4
84059EmeryPoulsen18-21(Female)28:12.4000:00.028:12.4
94003LeslieBonner18-21(Female)31:26.5303:00.028:26.5
104057CaitlinPhillips18-21(Female)28:45.0000:00.028:45.0

Overall Men’s

Place OverallBib #First NameLast NameDivisionAge on Race DayFinish TimeDonuts EatenAdjustmentAdjusted Time
14045SheaMcCormic18-21(Male)23:13.9606:00.017:13.9
24065BenReid26-40(Male)21:42.9303:00.018:42.9
34024BenjaminFischer18-21(Male)19:47.6101:00.018:47.6
44058RobbiePoff26-40(Male)21:47.3101:00.020:47.3
54048KevinMoyer18-21(Male)21:49.4101:00.020:49.4
64041AndrewKellogg18-21(Male)21:51.6101:00.020:51.6
74069CooperSale18-21(Male)23:15.7202:00.021:15.7
84072JoeShifflett26-40(Male)23:24.1202:00.021:24.1
94028EthanGallagher22-25(Male)23:10.7101:00.022:10.7
104081DaronWilliams40+(Male)28:25.1606:00.022:25.1

2018 Donut Dash 5k Race Results

November 10, 2018

Women’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
3700 Stephanie Arnold F 18-21 24:51.3 2 02:00.0 22:51.3
3710 Emma Pace F 18-21 25:45.5 1 01:00.0 24:45.5
5808 Emma Rafferty F 18-21 25:45.8 1 01:00.0 24:45.8
3736 Jennifer Roepe F 18-21 27:36.1 1 01:00.0 26:36.1
3731 Maddie Nardi F 18-21 28:01.4 0 00:00.0 28:01.4
3707 Alyssa Mangahas F 18-21 31:14.6 3 03:00.0 28:14.6
3721 Kaitlyn Coughlin F 18-21 31:32.4 2 02:00.0 29:32.4
5813 Kim Kramev F 18-21 31:32.6 2 02:00.0 29:32.6
3745 Minh Pham F 18-21 32:58.2 3 03:00.0 29:58.2
3740 Caroline Verrecchia F 18-21 32:59.1 3 03:00.0 29:59.1
3744 Caleigh Mason F 18-21 32:31.6 2 02:00.0 30:31.6
3722 Ashley Egertson F 18-21 31:53.7 1 01:00.0 30:53.7
3750 Shannon Kate Barrett-Johnson F 18-21 34:22.6 3 03:00.0 31:22.6
3749 Reilly Albert F 18-21 34:22.9 3 03:00.0 31:22.9
3720 Emily Causey F 18-21 32:34.0 0 00:00.0 32:34.0
5797 Julia Placide F 18-21 35:32.4 1 01:00.0 34:32.4
3713 Delaney Ferguson F 18-21 35:34.0 1 01:00.0 34:34.0
3724 Elizabeth Frazier F 18-21 34:58.2 0 00:00.0 34:58.2
3726 Louisa Glazunov F 18-21 34:58.4 0 00:00.0 34:58.4
3739 Shelly Underwood F 18-21 37:22.4 1 01:00.0 36:22.4
3723 Lauren Evans F 18-21 37:22.6 1 01:00.0 36:22.6
3727 Rosie Hackman F 18-21 37:22.7 1 01:00.0 36:22.7
5809 Cat Rugari F 18-21 38:54.5 1 01:00.0 37:54.5
5796 Madison Perry F 18-21 38:04.9 0 00:00.0 38:04.9
5791 Rebecca Connor F 18-21 38:05.1 0 00:00.0 38:05.1
5806 Mallory Turner F 18-21 38:17.4 0 00:00.0 38:17.4
3746 Katie Rizzolo F 18-21 44:18.6 1 01:00.0 43:18.6

 

Women’s 22-25 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
3738 Melanie Trammell F 22-25 29:44.0 0 00:00.0 29:44.0
3730 Miranda Medrano F 22-25 38:58.0 0 00:00.0 38:58.0
3732 Allison O’Dell F 22-25 41:19.6 0 00:00.0 41:19.6
3737 Lizzy Salomaa F 22-25 43:41.4 0 00:00.0 43:41.4

 

Women’s 26-40 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
5798 Casey Rainey F 26-40 35:35.3 1 01:00.0 34:35.3

 

Women’s 40+ Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
5794 Sally Howard F 40+ 36:06.2 2 02:00.0 34:06.2
3733 Sherry O’Dell-Edwards F 40+ 39:54.3 1 01:00.0 38:54.3
3742 Tracy Watson F 40+ 41:22.9 2 02:00.0 39:22.9

 

Men’s U18 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
5811 Peyton Haile M <18 28:33.2 0 00:00.0 28:33.2

 

Men’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
5810 Jack Staples M 18-21 20:04.9 0 00:00.0 20:04.9
3703 Daniel Eisert M 18-21 21:06.4 1 01:00.0 20:06.4
5815 Ben Fisher M 18-21 20:29.5 0 00:00.0 20:29.5
5800 Jacob Speers M 18-21 27:08.3 6 06:00.0 21:08.3
5793 Nathan Hogye M 18-21 27:09.4 3 03:00.0 24:09.4
3712 Ian Wilson M 18-21 24:15.6 0 00:00.0 24:15.6
5805 Stephen Cox M 18-21 26:55.3 1 01:00.0 25:55.3
5812 Emmet Eckman M 18-21 30:56.0 3 03:00.0 27:56.0
3706 Liam Loftus M 18-21 30:27.7 2 02:00.0 28:27.7
3711 David Sanches M 18-21 29:38.7 0 00:00.0 29:38.7
5795 Reed Laughlin M 18-21 30:58.9 1 01:00.0 29:58.9
3705 Trevor LeMaster M 18-21 31:50.4 1 01:00.0 30:50.4
3718 Tyler White M 18-21 33:35.2 2 02:00.0 31:35.2
5814 Josh Wenger M 18-21 31:46.4 0 00:00.0 31:46.4
3717 Jhett Wheeler M 18-21 33:40.5 1 01:00.0 32:40.5
3748 Alex Keller M 18-21 37:05.6 3 03:00.0 34:05.6
3719 Grant Atkinson M 18-21 38:25.7 2 02:00.0 36:25.7
3701 Randall Bosworth M 18-21 40:47.6 3 03:00.0 37:47.6

 

Men’s 22-25 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
3704 Charlie Fields M 22-25 28:01.7 0 00:00.0 28:01.7
3708 James Mangahas M 22-25 30:35.4 2 02:00.0 28:35.4
3702 Johnny Crumpler M 22-25 29:00.4 0 00:00.0 29:00.4

 

Men’s 26-40 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
5807 Robbie Poff M 26-40 23:19.1 1 01:00.0 22:19.1
3715 Enrique Solorzano M 26-40 33:39.6 2 02:00.0 31:39.6
5799 Steve Rainey M 26-40 32:26.1 0 00:00.0 32:26.1

 

Men’s 40+ Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
3709 Anderson Norton M 40+ 19:28.4 1 01:00.0 18:28.4*
3741 Ken Williams M 40+ 43:14.3 2 02:00.0 41:14.3

*Overall Winner

 

 

 

2017 Donut Dash 5k Race Results

November 11th, 2017

Women’s U18 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1018 Marija Grove u18 27:09.0 1 00:45.0 26:24.0
1046 Shea Chamlis u18 32:10.9 1 00:45.0 31:25.9

 

Women’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1002 Stephanie Arnold 18-21 26:09.3 2 01:30.0 24:33.0
1048 Emma Rafferty 18-21 28:19.7 3 02:15.0 26:04.7
1007 Samantha Bond 18-21 33:52.5 2 01:30.0 32:22.5
1041 Julia Tani 18-21 35:24.4 0 00:00.0 35:24.4
1053 Maddison Nardi 18-21 35:54.5 0 00:00.0 35:54.5
1009 Caroline Bowman 18-21 36:41.0 1 00:45.0 35:56.0
1050 Kelsey Sellers 18-21 36:19.4 0 00:00.0 36:19.4
1016 Maura Durkan 18-21 38:13.4 1 00:45.0 37:28.4
1012 Abigail Darko 18-21 38:21.4 1 00:45.0 37:36.4
1014 Ashley Deans 18-21 42:32.7 1 00:45.0 41:47.7
1054 Stephanie Manning 18-21 45:37.7 1 00:45.0 44:52.7
1031 Katie Muggleworth 18-21 46:56.1 1 00:45.0 46:11.1
1013 Margaret Davis 18-21 46:57.3 1 00:45.0 46:12.3
1051 Becca Bangley 18-21 47:20.7 0 00:00.0 47:20.7
1025 Ashleigh Lowery 18-21 48:34.8 1 00:45.0 47:49.8
1038 Emilie Schweikert 18-21 52:23.4 2 01:30.0 50:53.4
1030 Allie Moseley 18-21 52:24.7 2 01:30.0 50:54.7

 

Women’s 22-25 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1021 Katie Jenkins 22-25 28:10.5 0 00:00.0 28:10.5
1005 Katelyn Benson 22-25 47:18.5 0 00:00.0 47:18.5
1001 Morgan Armstrong 22-25 47:19.5 0 00:00.0 47:19.5

 

Women’s 26-40 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1003 Ashley Bausch 26-40 38:22.8 1 00:45.0 37:37.8
1015 Lindsey Drum 26-40 38:39.7 1 00:45.0 37:54.7
1045 Melissa Yopp 26-40 48:47.2 1 00:45.0 48:02.2

 

Men’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1039 Jack Staples 18-21 21:28.7 0 00:00.0 21:28.7
1052 Michael Johnson 18-21 24:51.2 1 00:45.0 24:06.2
1004 Daniel Bean 18-21 26:09.3 2 01:30.0 24:39.3
1055 Victor Zimbardi 18-21 24:50.2 1 00:45.0 24:50.2
1047 Alexander Palmer 18-21 27:47.7 2 01:30.0 26:17.7
1024 Trevor LeMaster 18-21 29:13.5 3 02:15.0 26:58.5
1036 David Sanches 18-21 28:27.2 1 00:45.0 27:42.2
1023 Alex Keller 18-21 34:09.3 4 03:00.0 31:09.3
1017 Emmet Eckman 18-21 35:19.2 4 03:00.0 32:19.2
1027 Jakob Lyons 18-21 34:20.4 1 00:45.0 33:35.4
1006 John Bibel 18-21 35:23.1 1 00:45.0 34:38.1
1044 Tyler White 18-21 38:28.0 5 03:45.0 34:43.0
1029 Ryan McCann 18-21 45:36.7 1 00:45.0 44:51.7

 

Men’s 22-25 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1028 James Mangahas 22-25 36:43.7 2 01:30.0 35:13.7
1011 Johnny Crumpler 22-25 35:20.6 0 00:00.0 35:20.6

 

Men’s 26-40 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1049 Kyle Lansing 26-40 24:34.8 2 01:30.0 23:04.8
1034 Robbie Poff 26-40 24:45.3 1 00:45.0 24:00.3

 

Men’s 40+ Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
1033 Anderson Norton 40+ 20:49.1 1 00:45.0 20:04.1*

*Overall winner

 

 

 

____________________________________________

2016 Donut Dash 5k Race Results

November 5th, 2016

 

Women’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
2 Stephanie Arnold 18-21 26:16.8 2 01:30.0 24:46.8
4 Isabelle Brown 18-21 27:30.8 3 02:15.0 25:15.8
17 Kaylee Keith 18-21 26:17.0 1 00:45.0 25:32.0
23 Rachel Phandinh 18-21 27:31.2 2 01:30.0 26:01.2
12 Emily Garbera` 18-21 29:25.7 1 00:45.0 28:40.7
19 Corrin Lundquist 18-21 30:26.3 0 00:00.0 30:26.3
9 Margaret Davis 18-21 31:58.7 1 00:45.0 31:13.7
24 Beatrice Ruth-Cooper 18-21 32:01.9 0 00:00.0 32:01.9
25 Emilie Schweikert 18-21 34:25.2 3 02:15.0 32:10.2
31 Erin Maines 18-21 35:07.0 2 01:30.0 33:37.0
28 Amanda Woolson 18-21 35:24.0 1 00:45.0 34:39.0
27 Tsumiki Tsujimoto 18-21 36:27.9 1 00:45.0 35:42.9
16 Annie Karta 18-21 35:49.0 0 00:00.0 35:49.0
29 Cathy Zhang 18-21 38:51.4 1 00:45.0 38:06.4

 

Men’s 18-21 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
21 Ean Ormsby 18-21 24:53.7 7 05:15.0 19:38.7
5 Jacob Brummond 18-21 21:57.5 1 00:45.0 21:12.5
35 Mason Connor 18-21 24:29.2 4 03:00.0 21:29.2
36 Sam Abernathy 18-21 26:52.6 6 04:30.0 22:22.6
6 Will Craig 18-21 29:28.6 8 06:00.0 23:28.6
10 Emmet Eckman 18-21 27:28.7 3 02:15.0 25:13.7
11 Jon Funes 18-21 28:42.2 4 03:00.0 25:42.2
34 Jared Woody 18-21 35:29.8 8 06:00.0 29:29.8
7 Jonathan Crumpler 18-21 29:55.6 0 00:00.0 29:55.6
3 John Bibel 18-21 33:10.1 2 01:30.0 31:40.1

 

Men’s 22-25 Division

Bib # First Name Last Name Age on Race Day Finish Time Donuts Eaten Adjustment Adjusted Time
13 Walter Haim 22-25 26:34.6 3 02:15.0 24:19.6
26 Sean Shea 22-25 43:36.0 1 00:45.0 42:51.0